2019 CIF-San Diego Section Boys Basketball Playoff Predictions

2019 CIF-SAN DIEGO SECTION BASKETBALL PLAYOFF PREDICTIONS

OPEN DIVISION

No. 1 Foothills Christian of El Cajon over San Marcos

No. 4 Santa Fe Christian of Solana Beach over Vista

No. 3 Torrey Pines of San Diego over Poway

No. 2 St. Augustine of San Diego over Mission Bay of San Diego

SEMIFINALS

No. 1 Foothills Christian over No. 4 Santa Fe Christian

No. 3 Torrey Pines over No. 2 St. Augustine

FINALS

No. 3 Torrey Pines over No. 1 Foothills Christian

 

DIVISION 1

QUARTERFINALS

No. 1 Cathedral Catholic of San Diego over Christian of El Cajon

El Camino of Oceanside over Orange Glen of Escondido

No. 3 Francis Parker of San Diego over Mater Dei Catholic of Chula Vista

No. 2 Montgomery of San Diego over Helix of La Mesa

SEMIFINALS

No. 1 Cathedral Catholic over El Camino

No. 2 Montgomery over No. 3 Francis Parker

FINALS

No. 1 Cathedral Catholic over No. 2 Montgomery

 

DIVISION 2

QUARTERFINALS

No. 1 Rancho Buena Vista of Vista over Scripps Ranch of San Diego

Point Loma of San Diego over No. 4 Bishop’s of La Jolla

No. 3 Carlsbad over Otay Ranch of Chula Vista

No. 2 Westview of San Diego over Mira Mesa of San Diego

SEMIFINALS

No. 1 Rancho Buena Vista over Point Loma

No. 3 Carlsbad over No. 2 Westview

FINALS

No. 3 Carlsbad over No. 1 Rancho Buena Vista

 

DIVISION 3

QUARTERFINALS

No. 1 Sweetwater of National City over San Ysidro

No. 4 San Diego over University City of San Diego

No. 3 Del Norte of San Diego over Ramona

No.2 Valhalla of El Cajon over Madison of San Diego

SEMIFINALS

No. 1 Sweetwater over San Diego

No. 2 Valhalla over No. 3 Del Norte

FINALS

No. 2 Valhalla over No. 1 Sweetwater

 

DIVISION 4

QUARTERFINALS

No. 1 Southwest SD of San Diego over Victory Christian Academy of Chula Vista

No. 4 O’Farrell Charter of San Diego over Imperial

Pacific Ridge of Carlsbad over No. 3 Mission Vista of Oceanside

Calexico over No. 2 Mt. Carmel of San Diego

SEMIFINALS

No. 1 Southwest SD over No. 4 O’Farrell

Calexico over Pacific Ridge

FINALS

No. 1 Southwest SD over Calexico

 

DIVISION 5

QUARTERFINALS

No. 1 San Diego Academy of National City over Horizon Prep of Rancho Santa Fe

No. 4 Del Lago Academy of Escondido over The Cambridge School of San Diego

No. 3 Southern California Yeshiva of San Diego over Holtville

No. 2 High Tech NC of San Marcos over Rock Academy of San Diego

SEMIFINALS

No. 1 San Diego Academy over No. 4 Del Lago Academy

No. 3 Southern California Yeshiva over No. 2 High Tech NC

FINALS

No. 1 San Diego Academy over No. 3 Southern California Yeshiva

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.