Manny’s Top 20 Football Rankings: (11/17/19)
SO CAL STUDENT SECTION TOP 20 FOOTBALL RANKINGS
- (1) Mater Dei of Santa Ana (Trinity) 11-0
- (2) St. John Bosco of Bellflower (Trinity) 10-1
- (3) Mission Viejo (South Coast) 11-0
- (5) Helix of La Mesa (Grossmont-Hills) 10-1
- (6) Centennial of Corona (Big VIII) 9-2
- (4) Servite of Anaheim (Trinity) 7-4
- (7) Corona del Mar of Newport Beach (Sunset) 12-0
- (12) Carlsbad (Avocado) 10-1
- (10) Sierra Canyon of Chatsworth (Gold Coast) 11-1
- (8) Bishop Amat of La Puente (Mission) 9-2
- (9) Calabasas (Marmonte) 8-3
- (11) JSerra of San Juan Capistrano (Trinity) 6-5
- (14) Grace Brethren of Simi Valley (Camino) 11-1
- (15) La Habra (Freeway) 10-2
- (13) Cathedral Catholic of San Diego (Western) 8-3
- (17) Culver City (Ocean) 12-0
- (18) Alemany of Mission Hills (Mission) 9-2
- (16) St. Augustine of San Diego (Western) 8-3
- (20) Rancho Cucamonga (Baseline) 9-3
- (NR) San Clemente (South Coast) 10-2
DROPPED: (19) Rancho Verde of Moreno Valley (Ivy) 10-2
INLAND EMPIRE TOP 20 FOOTBALL RANKINGS
- (1) Centennial of Corona (Big VIII) 9-2
- (3) Rancho Cucamonga (Baseline) 9-3
- (2) Rancho Verde of Moreno Valley (Ivy) 10-2
- (7) Temecula Valley (Southwestern) 10-2
- (4) Cajon of San Bernardino (Citrus Belt) 9-3
- (5) Upland (Baseline) 6-6
- (6) Ayala of Chino Hills (Palomares) 11-1
- (8) Norco (Big VIII) 8-3
- (11) Glendora (Palomares) 11-1
- (9) Vista Murrieta (Southwestern) 8-4
- (12) Serrano of Phelan (Mojave River) 12-0
- (13) San Jacinto (Mountain Pass) 10-2
- (10) Kaiser of Fontana (Sunkist) 11-1
- (14) Aquinas of San Bernardino (Ambassador) 10-2
- (15) Murrieta Valley (Southwestern) 8-3
- (19) Jurupa Hills of Fontana (San Andreas) 11-1
- (NR) San Dimas (Valle Vista) 11-1
- (16) Norte Vista of Riverside (River Valley) 10-2
- (NR) Adelanto (Desert Sky) 10-2
- (17) Citrus Valley of Redlands (Citrus Belt) 10-2
DROPPED: (18) JW North of Riverside (Inland Valley) 10-2; (20) Apple Valley (Mojave River) 9-2
LOS ANGELES TOP 20 FOOTBALL RANKINGS
- (1) St. John Bosco of Bellflower (Trinity) 10-1
- (4) Sierra Canyon of Chatsworth (Gold Coast) 11-1
- (2) Bishop Amat of La Puente (Mission) 9-2
- (3) Calabasas (Marmonte) 8-3
- (5) Grace Brethren of Simi Valley (Camino) 11-1
- (6) Culver City (Ocean) 12-0
- (7) Alemany of Mission Hills (Mission) 9-2
- (8) Paramount (San Gabriel Valley) 11-1
- (13) Crescenta Valley of La Crescenta (Pacific) 12-0
- (9) Lawndale (Ocean) 9-3
- (15) Camarillo (Camino) 11-1
- (10) Long Beach Poly (Moore) 8-4
- (17) San Pedro (Marine) 10-1
- (11) Oxnard (Pacific View) 10-2
- (18) Chaminade of West Hills (Mission) 7-5
- (12) Serra of Gardena (Mission) 6-5
- (19) Pacifica of Oxnard (Pacific View) 11-1
- (14) Notre Dame of Sherman Oaks (Mission) 6-5
- (20) La Serna of Whittier (Del Rio) 12-0
- (16) Palos Verdes of Palos Verdes Estates (Bay) 8-3
ORANGE COUNTY TOP 20 FOOTBALL RANKINGS
- (1) Mater Dei of Santa Ana (Trinity) 11-0
- (2) Mission Viejo (South Coast) 11-0
- (3) Servite of Anaheim (Trinity) 7-4
- (4) Corona del Mar of Newport Beach (Sunset) 12-0
- (5) JSerra of San Juan Capistrano (Trinity) 6-5
- (6) La Habra (Freeway) 10-2
- (8) San Clemente (South Coast) 10-2
- (7) Foothill of Santa Ana (North Hills) 11-1
- (9) Edison of Huntington Beach (Sunset) 8-3
- (10) Tesoro of Rancho Santa Margarita (South Coast) 9-3
- (13) Cypress (Empire) 12-0
- (11) San Juan Hills of San Juan Capistrano (Sea View) 9-3
- (12) Yorba Linda (Crestview) 10-2
- (15) Orange (Orange Coast) 11-1
- (14) Orange Lutheran (Trinity) 5-6
- (16) St. Margaret’s of San Juan Capistrano (San Joaquin) 9-2
- (17) Santa Margarita of Rancho Santa Margarita (Trinity) 3-8
- (19) Marina of Huntington Beach (Big-4) 10-2
- (20) Sunny Hills of Fullerton (Freeway) 10-2
- (NR) Katella of Anaheim (Orange) 11-1
DROPPED: (18) Villa Park (Crestview) 6-6
SAN DIEGO TOP 20 FOOTBALL RANKINGS
- (1) Helix of La Mesa (Grossmont-Hills) 10-1
- (2) Carlsbad (Avocado) 10-1
- (3) Cathedral Catholic of San Diego (Western) 8-3
- (4) St. Augustine of San Diego (Western) 8-3
- (5) Mission Hills of San Marcos (Avocado) 9-2
- (6) Lincoln of San Diego (Western) 8-3
- (12) Oceanside (Avocado) 8-4
- (8) Bishop’s of La Jolla (Coastal) 11-0
- (7) Steele Canyon of Spring Valley (Grossmont-Hills) 9-2
- (9) Vista (Palomar) 8-3
- (10) Madison of San Diego (Western) 7-4
- (11) Scripps Ranch of San Diego (City) 11-0
- (16) Central of El Centro (Imperial Valley) 10-2
- (13) Grossmont of El Cajon (Grossmont-Hills) 8-4
- (17) Santana of Santee (Grossmont-Valley) 10-1
- (NR) Brawley (Imperial Valley) 9-3
- (14) San Pasquel of Escondido (Valley) 9-2
- (20) Serra of San Diego (Central) 9-2
- (15) La Costa Canyon of Carlsbad (Avocado) 6-6
- (NR) El Camino of Oceanside (Avocado) 6-6
DROPPED: (18) Poway (Palomar) 7-5; (19) Torrey Pines of San Diego (Avocado) 5-7