Manny’s Top 20 SoCal Boys Basketball Rankings: (01/20/2020)

2019-2020 SO CAL STUDENT SECTION TOP 20 BOYS BASKETBALL RANKINGS

  1. (1) Sierra Canyon of Chatsworth (Gold Coast) 18-3
  2. (2) Centennial of Corona (Big VIII) 18-2
  3. (5) Etiwanda (Baseline) 19-2
  4. (6) St. Anthony’s of Long Beach (Del Rey) 22-1
  5. (3) Rancho Christian of Temecula (Southeastern) 17-5
  6. (7) Harvard-Westlake of Studio City (Mission) 19-2
  7. (14) St. John Bosco of Bellflower (Trinity) 17-5
  8. (4) Mater Dei of Santa Ana (Trinity) 16-5
  9. (13) JSerra of San Juan Capistrano (Trinity) 18-3
  10. (9) Fairfax of Los Angeles (Western) 17-4
  11. (17) Ribet Academy of Los Angeles (Harbor) 15-1
  12. (12) Santa Clarita Christian of Canyon Country (Heritage) 16-5
  13. (10) Heritage Christian of Northridge (Olympic) 19-3
  14. (11) Windward of Los Angeles (Gold Coast) 18-5
  15. (8) St. Augustine of San Diego (Western) 17-4
  16. (15) Riverside Poly (Ivy) 17-4
  17. (19) Cathedral Catholic of San Diego (Western) 14-6
  18. (16) Damien of La Verne (Baseline) 17-5
  19. (18) Capistrano Valley of Mission Viejo (South Coast) 20-1
  20. (NR) Rolling Hills Prep of San Pedro (Coastal) 20-2

DROPPED: (20) Chaminade of West Hills (Mission) 17-3

 

INLAND EMPIRE TOP 20 BOYS BASKETBALL RANKINGS

  1. (1) Centennial of Corona (Big VIII) 18-2
  2. (3) Etiwanda (Baseline) 19-2
  3. (2) Rancho Christian of Temecula (Southeastern) 17-5
  4. (4) Riverside Poly (Ivy) 17-4
  5. (5) Damien of La Verne (Baseline) 17-5
  6. (6) Bonita of La Verne (Palomares) 19-2
  7. (7) Roosevelt of Eastvale (Big VIII) 16-4
  8. (8) Colony of Ontario (Palomares) 12-6
  9. (9) Los Osos of Rancho Cucamonga (Baseline) 17-5
  10. (11) Great Oak of Temecula (Southwestern) 17-4
  11. (10) Adelanto (Desert Sky) 17-4
  12. (12) Hesperia (Mojave River) 15-5
  13. (13) Temecula Valley (Southwestern) 13-7
  14. (15) Hillcrest of Riverside (River Valley) 14-6
  15. (14) Shadow Hills of Indio (Desert Empire) 17-3
  16. (18) Palm Springs (Desert Empire) 16-2 
  17. (16) Chino Hills (Baseline) 12-6 
  18. (17) Upland (Baseline) 14-7
  19. (20) Silverado (Desert Sky) 16-4
  20. (NR) Murrieta Mesa (Southwestern) 13-5

DROPPED: (19) Redlands East Valley (Citrus Belt) 13-8

 

LOS ANGELES TOP 20 BOYS BASKETBALL RANKINGS

  1. (1) Sierra Canyon of Chatsworth (Gold Coast) 18-3
  2. (2) St. Anthony’s of Long Beach (Del Rey) 22-1 
  3. (3) Harvard-Westlake of Studio City (Mission) 19-2 
  4. (8) St. John Bosco of Bellflower (Trinity) 17-5
  5. (4) Fairfax of Los Angeles (Western) 17-4
  6. (9) Ribet Academy of Los Angeles (Harbor) 15-1
  7. (7) Santa Clarita Christian of Canyon Country (Heritage) 16-5
  8. (5) Heritage Christian of Northridge (Olympic) 19-3
  9. (6) Windward of Los Angeles (Gold Coast) 18-5
  10. (12) Rolling Hills Prep of San Pedro (Coastal) 20-2
  11. (15) Oxnard (Pacific View) 22-1
  12. (11) St. Bernard of Playa del Rey (Del Rey) 15-6
  13. (10) Chaminade of West Hills (Mission) 19-4
  14. (13) Renaissance Academy of Altadena (Harbor) 16-7
  15. (14) Bishop Montgomery of Torrance (Del Rey) 15-7
  16. (17) Oak Park (Coastal Canyon) 17-2  
  17. (NR) King/Drew of Los Angeles (Coliseum) 17-4
  18. (20) Alemany of Mission Hills (Mission) 16-5
  19. (NR) Taft of Woodland Hills (West Valley) 15-5
  20. (NR) Westchester of Los Angeles (Western) 12-6

DROPPED: (16) Crossroads of Santa Monica (Gold Coast) 13-6; (18) St. Francis of La Canada (Mission) 19-6; (19) Loyola of Los Angeles (Mission) 15-5

 

ORANGE COUNTY TOP 20 BOYS BASKETBALL RANKINGS

  1. (1) Mater Dei of Santa Ana (Trinity) 16-5
  2. (2) JSerra of San Juan Capistrano (Trinity) 18-3
  3. (3) Capistrano Valley of Mission Viejo (South Coast) 20-1
  4. (4) Villa Park (Crestview) 20-2
  5. (7) Sonora of La Habra (Freeway) 17-4
  6. (5) Pacifica Christian of Newport Beach (San Joaquin) 15-6
  7. (10) Tesoro of Rancho Santa Margarita (Sea View) 17-3
  8. (12) La Habra (Freeway) 15-7
  9. (6) Mission Viejo (South Coast) 18-4
  10. (8) Fairmont Prep of Anaheim (San Joaquin) 13-7
  11. (9) Orange Lutheran (Trinity) 13-6
  12. (11) Santa Margarita of Rancho Santa Margarita (Trinity) 11-10
  13. (13) Servite of Anaheim (Trinity) 15-7
  14. (16) Newport Harbor of Newport Beach (Surf) 19-4
  15. (18) Cypress (Empire) 17-5
  16. (14) Laguna Beach (Wave) 15-7
  17. (15) Canyon of Anaheim (Crestview) 13-9
  18. (NR) Dana Hills of Dana Point (Sea View) 15-6
  19. (NR) San Clemente (South Coast) 14-8
  20. (20) Buena Park (Freeway) 17-3

DROPPED: (17) Corona del Mar of Newport Beach (Surf) 15-7; (19) El Toro of Lake Forest (Sea View) 13-8

 

SAN DIEGO TOP 20 BOYS BASKETBALL RANKINGS

  1. (1) St. Augustine of San Diego (Western) 17-4
  2. (2) Cathedral Catholic of San Diego (Western) 14-6
  3. (3) Foothills Christian of El Cajon (Coastal) 14-6 
  4. (4) Torrey Pines of San Diego (Avocado-West) 15-4
  5. (5) Mater Dei Catholic of Chula Vista (Mesa) 15-3
  6. (6) Poway (Palomar) 16-4 
  7. (12) Parker of San Diego (Coastal) 15-2
  8. (7) Santa Fe Christian of Solana Beach (Coastal) 14-6
  9. (8) Christian of El Cajon (Western) 16-4
  10. (10) Carlsbad (Avocado-West) 13-6
  11. (17) Helix of La Mesa (Grossmont-Hills) 14-6
  12. (9) Mission Hills of San Marcos (Avocado-West) 14-6
  13. (19) El Camino of Oceanside (Avocado-East) 13-5
  14. (13) Bonita Vista of Chula Vista (Mesa) 14-6
  15. (14) San Marcos (Avocado-West) 12-6
  16. (NR) Olympian of Chula Vista (Mesa) 15-4
  17. (11) San Diego (Eastern) 12-8
  18. (18) San Ysidro (South Bay) 11-8 
  19. (16) Otay Ranch of Chula Vista (Mesa) 15-5
  20. (NR) Oceanside (Avocado-East) 13-6

DROPPED: (15) University CIty of San Diego (City) 12-7; (20) Army-Navy Academy (Coastal) 13-7

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.