Manny’s World: 2019 Mad Football Predictions!

With so much free time on my hand after the student section rankings in February, I went mad and decided to make predictions for every SoCal team in the 2019 Football season.

This also opens the door to a debate before the season starts while also proving me wrong.

Plus, this is a nice kickoff from our SoCal Football Student Section Preseason Rankings, which comes out in two weeks.

Well, let see where I think your team will end up at and again, I hope I am proved wrong many times.

Please be nice, or try to be. Free country!

 

2019 Southern California Football Predictions

 

CIF-Los Angeles City Section

 

Central 

Marquez of Huntington Park 8-2, 5-0

Hollywood of Los Angeles 5-4, 4-1

Mendez of Los Angeles 6-4, 3-2

Contreras of Los Angeles 4-6, 2-3

Bernstein of Hollywood 1-9, 1-4

Belmont of Los Angeles 0-10, 0-5

 

Coliseum 

Dorsey of Los Angeles 8-2, 5-0

Crenshaw of Los Angeles 5-4, 4-1

Locke of Los Angeles 4-6, 3-2

Fremont of Los Angeles 5-5, 2-3

View Park of Los Angeles 3-6, 1-4

Hawkins of Los Angeles 2-8, 0-5

 

East Valley 

Grant of Van Nuys 7-3, 6-0

Arleta 8-2, 5-1

Verdugo Hills of Tujunga 7-3, 4-2

Monroe of North Hills 5-4, 3-3

Chavez of San Fernando 4-6, 2-4

Poly of Sun Valley 2-8, 1-5

North Hollywood 0-10, 0-6

 

Eastern

Garfield of Los Angeles 9-1, 6-0

South Gate 7-3, 5-1

Roosevelt of Los Angeles 6-4, 4-2

Bell 4-6, 3-3

Huntington Park 2-8, 2-4

Legacy of South Gate 1-9, 1-5

South East 1-9, 0-6

 

Exposition 

Santee of Los Angeles 10-0, 6-0

Jefferson of Los Angeles 7-3, 5-1

Manual Arts of Los Angeles 8-2, 4-2

Washington of Los Angeles 4-5, 3-3

Angelou of Los Angeles 3-7, 2-4

Rivera of Los Angeles 2-8, 1-5

West Adams of Los Angeles 2-8, 0-6

 

Marine

Narbonne of Harbor City 10-0, 4-0

Carson 3-7, 3-1

Banning of Wilmington 4-6, 2-2

San Pedro 5-5, 1-3

Gardena 6-4, 0-4

 

Metro

Jordan of Los Angeles 6-4, 6-0

Los Angeles 6-4, 5-1

Roybal of Los Angeles 4-5, 4-2

Rancho Dominguez of Long Beach 3-7, 3-3

Maywood CES of Los Angeles 2-8, 2-4

Sotomayor of Los Angeles 1-9, 1-5

New Design Watts of Los Angeles 0-9, 0-6

 

Northern 

Eagle Rock 9-1, 5-0

Franklin of Los Angeles 8-2, 4-1

Wilson of Los Angeles 7-3, 3-2

Torres of Los Angeles 6-4, 2-3

Marshall of Los Angeles 3-7, 1-4

Lincoln of Los Angeles 4-6, 0-5

 

Valley Mission 

San Fernando 8-1, 6-0

Canoga Park 9-1, 5-1

Reseda 5-5, 4-2

Sylmar 4-6, 3-3

Kennedy of Granada Hills 3-7, 2-4

Panorama of Panorama Hills 4-6, 1-5

Van Nuys 0-10, 0-6

 

West Valley

Birmingham of Van Nuys 7-3, 5-0

El Camino Real of Woodland Hills 7-3, 4-1

Cleveland of Reseda 5-5, 3-2

Granada Hills 3-7, 2-3

Taft of Woodland Hills 3-7, 1-4

Chatsworth 3-7, 0-5

 

Western

Venice of Los  Angeles 7-3, 5-0

Palisades of Pacific Palisades 8-2, 4-1

Westchester of Los Angeles 8-2, 3-2

Fairfax of Los Angeles 4-6, 2-3

Hamilton of Los Angeles 5-5, 1-4

University of Los Angeles 1-9, 0-5

 

CIF-San Diego Section

 

Avocado 

Torrey Pines of San Marcos 8-2, 6-0

La Costa Canyon of Carlsbad 7-3, 5-1

San Marcos 8-2, 4-2

Mission Hills of San Marcos 4-6, 3-3

Oceanside 5-5, 2-4

Carlsbad 3-7, 1-5

El Camino of Oceanside 0-10, 0-6

 

Central

Serra of San Diego 8-2, 4-0

Coronado 6-4, 3-1

Crawford of San Diego 4-6, 2-2

Hoover of San Diego 3-7, 0-4

Clairemont of San Diego 2-8, 0-4

 

City

San Diego 9-0, 4-0

Kearny of San Diego 7-3, 3-1

Scripps Ranch of San Diego 7-3, 2-2

Hoover of San Diego 1-9, 1-3

Mission Bay of San Diego 2-8, 0-4

 

Central 

Santa Fe Christian of Solana Beach 6-4, 4-0

Bishop’s of La Jolla 7-3, 3-1

Orange Glen of Escondido 6-4, 2-2

Tri-City Christian of Vista 7-3, 1-3

Classical Academy of Escondido 6-4, 0-4

 

Eastern 

Morse of San Diego 9-1, 4-0

Mira Mesa of San Diego 5-5, 3-1

Christian of El Cajon 5-5, 2-2

University City of San Diego 6-4, 1-3

La Jolla 3-7, 0-4

 

Grossmont-Hills

Helix of La Mesa 7-3, 5-0

Steele Canyon of Spring Valley 7-3, 4-1

Granite Hills of El Cajon 7-3, 3-2

Grossmont of El Cajon 6-4, 2-3

El Capitan of Lakeside 5-5, 1-4

Valhalla of El Cajon 0-10, 0-5

 

Grossmont-Valley

Monte Vista of Spring Valley 8-2, 4-0

Santana of Santee 8-2, 3-1

Mount Miguel of Spring Valley 7-3, 2-2

West Hills of Santee 5-5, 1-3

El Cajon Valley 0-10, 0-4

 

Imperial Valley 

Central of El Centro 10-0, 5-0

Brawley 7-3, 4-1

Imperial 5-5, 3-2

Calexico 4-6, 2-3

Southwest of El Centro 2-8, 1-4

Palo Verde Valley of Blythe 3-7, 0-5

 

Manzanita

Holtville 8-2, 3-0

Vincent Memorial of Calexico 8-2, 2-1

Mountain Empire of Pine Valley 6-4, 1-2

Carpinteria 3-7, 0-3

 

Metro-Mesa

Eastlake of Chula Vista 7-3, 4-0

Otay Ranch of Chula Vista 4-6, 3-1

Olympian of Chula Vista 3-7, 2-2

Mater Dei of Chula Vista 2-8, 1-3

Bonita Vista of Chula Vista 3-7, 0-4

 

Metro-Pacific

Montgomery of San Diego 7-3, 3-0

Castle Park of Chula Vista 5-5, 2-1

Southwest of San Diego 3-7, 1-2

San Ysidro 1-9, 0-3

 

Metro-South Bay

Hilltop of Chula Vista 7-3, 3-0

Mar Vista of Imperial Beach 7-3, 2-1

Chula Vista 1-9, 1-2

Sweetwater of National City 1-9, 0-3

 

Pacific

Parker of San Diego 8-2, 4-0

La Jolla Country Day 5-5, 3-1

Maranatha Christian of San Diego 5-5, 2-2

Army-Navy of Carlsbad 4-6, 1-3

Escondido Charter 2-8, 0-4

 

Palomar 

Poway 8-2, 5-0

Vista 5-5, 4-1

Rancho Bernardo of San Diego 4-6, 3-2

Mt. Carmel of San Diego 3-7, 2-3

Westview of San Diego 2-8, 1-4

Del Norte of San Diego 1-9, 0-5

 

Valley

San Pasqual of Escondido 9-1, 5-0

Valley Center 7-3, 4-1

Ramona 3-7, 3-2

Escondido 5-5, 2-3

Rancho Buena Vista of Vista 1-9, 1-4

Fallbrook 1-9, 0-5

 

Western

Cathedral Catholic of San Diego 8-2, 5-0

St. Augustine of San Diego 9-1, 3-1

Lincoln of San Diego 8-2, 2-2

Madison of San Diego 6-4, 1-3

Point Loma of San Diego 6-4, 0-4

 

CIF-Southern Section 

 

605

Artesia 7-3, 3-0

Glenn of Norwalk 3-7, 2-1

Cerritos 6-4, 1-2

Pioneer of Whittier 3-7, 0-3

 

Academy 

Fairmont Prep of Anaheim 10-0, 3-0

Trinity Classical Academy of Valencia 8-2, 2-1

Firebaugh of Lynwood 1-9, 1-2

Southlands Christian of Rowland Heights 0-10, 0-3

 

Almont

Alhambra 10-0, 5-0

Bell Gardens 6-4, 4-1

Montebello 3-7, 3-2

Schurr of Montebello 4-6, 2-3

San Gabriel 1-9, 1-4

Keppel of Alhambra 1-9, 0-5

 

Ambassador 

Aquinas of San Bernardino 7-3, 5-0

Linfield Christian of Temecula 8-2, 4-1

Ontario Christian 7-3, 3-2

Arrowhead Christian of Redlands 6-4, 2-3

Western Christian of Upland 6-4, 1-4

Desert Christian of Bermuda Dunes 3-7, 0-5

 

Angelus

Cathedral of Los Angeles 8-2, 3-0

St. Francis of La Canada 7-3, 2-1

Crespi of Encino 3-7, 1-2

Salesian of Los Angeles 4-6, 0-3

 

Baseline 

Upland 9-1, 5-0

Rancho Cucamonga 6-4, 4-1

Etiwanda 7-3, 3-2

Damien of La Verne 5-5, 2-3

Chino Hills 3-7, 1-4

Los Osos of Rancho Cucamonga 3-7, 0-5

 

Bay

Palos Verdes of Palos Verdes Estates 9-1, 5-0

Mira Costa of Manhattan Beach 6-4, 4-1

Redondo Union of Redondo Beach 6-4, 3-2

Palos Verdes Peninsula of Rolling Hills Estates 4-6, 2-3

Leuzinger of Lawndale 4-6, 1-4

Centennial of Compton 1-9, 0-5

 

Big 4

Garden Grove 9-1, 3-0

Segerstrom of Santa Ana 8-2, 2-1

Marina of Huntington  Beach 4-6, 1-2

Westminster 1-9, 0-3

 

Big VIII

Centennial of Corona 9-1, 5-0

Norco 9-1, 4-1

Roosevelt of Eastvale 6-4, 3-2

Santiago of Corona 4-6, 2-3

Corona 1-9, 1-4

King of Riverside 1-9, 0-5

 

Camino 

Grace Brethren of Simi Valley 8-2, 4-0

Camarillo 9-1, 3-1

Moorpark 6-4, 2-2

Bishop Diego of Santa Barbara 1-9, 1-3

Thousand Oaks 1-9, 0-4

 

Camino Real

Bishop Montgomery of Torrance 8-2, 4-0

Mary Star of the Sea of San Pedro 6-4, 2-1

St. Monica of Santa Monica 2-8, 1-3

Cantwell Sacred-Heart of Montebello 5-5, 0-4

 

Canyon

Simi Valley 8-2, 3-0

Royal of Simi Valley 7-3, 2-1

Oak Park 4-6, 1-2

Agoura 1-9, 0-3

 

Channel 

Lompoc 10-0, 5-0

Santa Barbara 7-3, 4-1

Dos Pueblos of Goleta 3-7, 3-2

Santa Ynez 5-5, 2-3

San Marcos of Santa Barbara 3-7, 1-4

Cabrillo of Lompoc 0-10, 0-5

 

Citrus Belt

Cajon of San Bernardino 8-2, 5-0

Redlands East Valley 5-5, 4-1

Citrus Valley of Redlands 8-2, 3-2

Yucaipa 3-7, 2-3

Redlands 3-7, 1-4

Carter of Rialto 1-9, 0-5

 

Citrus Coast

Nordhoff of Ojai 8-2, 5-0

Santa Paula 8-2, 4-1

Fillmore 7-3, 3-2

Hueneme of Oxnard 5-5, 2-3

Carpinteria 4-6, 1-4

Santa Clara 1-9, 0-5

 

Crestview 

Villa Park 7-3, 3-0

Yorba Linda 9-1, 2-1

Canyon of Anaheim 6-4, 1-2

El Modena of Orange 7-3, 0-3

 

Cross Valley

Big Bear 9-1, 3-0

Riverside Prep of Oro Grande 4-6, 2-1

Silver Valley of Yermo 4-6, 1-2

Excelsior of Victorville 0-10, 0-3

 

Del Rey

St. Paul of Santa Fe Springs 7-3, 4-0

Harvard-Westlake of Studio City 6-4, 3-1

St. Anthony’s of Long Beach 5-5, 2-2

St. Genevieve of Panorama City 5-5, 1-3

La Salle of Pasadena 2-8, 0-4

 

Del Rio

La Serna of Whittier 8-2, 4-0

Whittier 6-4, 3-1

El Rancho of Pico Rivera 6-4, 2-2

California of Whittier 4-6, 1-3

Santa Fe of Santa Fe Springs 0-10, 0-4

 

Desert Empire 

Shadow Hills of Indio 10-0, 5-0

Palm Desert 7-3, 4-1

Palm Springs 4-6, 3-2

Xavier Prep of Palm Desert 5-5, 2-3

La Quinta 3-7, 1-4

Rancho Mirage 2-8, 0-5

 

Desert Sky

Adelanto 10-0, 4-0

Granite Hills of Apple Valley 7-3, 3-1

Silverado of Victorville 3-7, 2-2

Barstow 3-7, 1-3

Victor Valley of Victorville 4-6, 0-4

 

Desert Valley

Coachella Valley 8-2, 7-0

Yucca Valley 6-4, 6-1

Banning 5-5, 5-2

Twentynine Palms 4-6, 4-3

Indio 3-7, 3-4

Desert Mirage of Thermal 2-8, 2-5

Desert Hot Springs 1-9, 1-6

Cathedral City 0-10, 0-7

 

Empire 

Cypress 7-3, 4-1

Valencia of Placentia 8-2, 4-1

Tustin 6-4, 3-2

Pacifica of Garden Grove 5-5, 3-2

Kennedy of La Palma 4-6, 1-4

Crean Lutheran of Irvine 2-8, 0-5

 

Foothill 

Valencia 8-2, 5-0

Hart of Newhall 9-1, 4-1

West Ranch of Valencia 8-2, 3-2

Saugus 5-5, 2-3

Golden Valley of Santa Clarita 2-8, 1-4

Canyon of Canyon Country 0-10, 0-5

 

Freeway

La Habra 7-3, 5-0

Sunny Hills of Fullerton 9-1, 4-1

Fullerton 4-6, 3-2

Sonora of La Habra 5-5, 2-3

Buena Park 3-7, 1-4

Troy of Fullerton 3-7, 0-5

 

Garden Grove 

Rancho Alamitos of Garden Grove 9-1, 5-0

Loara of Anaheim 8-2, 4-1

Santiago of Garden Grove 7-3, 3-2

Bolsa Grande of Garden Grove 3-7, 2-3

Los Amigos of Fountain Valley 3-7, 1-4

La Quinta of Westminster 1-9, 0-5

 

Gold Coast

Brentwood of Los Angeles 10-0

Sierra Canyon of Chatsworth 8-2

Paraclete of Lancaster 5-5

Viewpoint of Calabasas 5-5

Campbell Hall of North Hollywood 4-6

 

Golden 

Highland of Palmdale 8-2, 7-0

Antelope Valley of Lancaster 6-4, 6-1

Palmdale 7-3, 5-2

Knight of Palmdale 5-5, 4-3

Quartz Hill 4-6, 3-4

Lancaster 3-7, 2-5

Littlerock 1-9, 1-6

Eastside of Lancaster 1-9, 0-7

 

Hacienda 

South Hills of West Covina 10-0, 5-0

Diamond Ranch of Pomona 6-4, 4-1

Charter Oak of Covina 4-6, 3-2

Los Altos of Hacienda Heights 4-6, 2-3

West Covina 2-8, 1-4

Walnut 2-8, 0-5

 

Inland Valley

Orange Vista of Perris 10-0, 5-0

Riverside Poly 6-4, 4-1

Lakeside of Lake Elsinore 5-5, 3-2

JW North of Riverside 2-8, 2-3

Perris 3-7, 1-4

Canyon Springs of Moreno Valley 0-10, 0-5

 

Ivy

Rancho Verde of Moreno Valley 8-2, 3-0

Heritage of Menifee 7-3, 2-1

Paloma Valley of Menifee 5-5, 1-2

Valley View of Moreno Valley 2-8, 0-3

 

Marmonte

Calabasas 10-0, 4-0

Oaks Christian of Westlake Village 9-1, 3-1

Westlake of Westlake Village 6-4, 2-2

St. Bonaventure of Ventura 6-4, 1-3

Newbury Park 3-7, 0-4

 

Miramonte

Pomona 6-4, 4-0

Garey of Pomona 9-1, 3-1

La Puente 7-3, 2-2

Ganesha of Pomona 6-4, 1-3

Bassett of La Puente 3-7, 0-4

 

Mission 

Serra of Gardena 8-2, 5-0

Bishop Amat of La Puente 8-2, 4-1

Notre Dame of Sherman Oaks 7-3, 3-2

Alemany of Mission Hills 6-4, 2-3

Chaminade of West Hills 5-5, 1-4

Loyola of Los Angeles 2-8, 0-5

 

Mission Valley

El Monte 8-2, 5-0

Arroyo of El Monte 7-3, 4-1

South El Monte 5-5, 3-2

Rosemead 6-4, 2-3

Gabrielino of San Gabriel 4-6, 1-4

Mountain View of El Monte 1-9, 0-5

 

Mojave River

Serrano of Phelan 10-0, 5-0

Oak Hills of Hesperia 6-4, 4-1

Apple Valley 7-3, 3-2

Sultana 4-6, 2-3

Burroughs of Ridgecrest 1-9, 1-4

Hesperia 2-8, 0-5

 

Montview

Nogales of La Puente 7-3, 5-0

Azusa 5-5, 4-1

Duarte 6-4, 3-2

Workman of City of Industry 3-7, 2-3

Sierra Vista of Baldwin Park 1-9, 1-4

Gladstone of Covina 0-10, 0-5

 

Moore

Long Beach Poly 6-4, 6-0

Millikan of Long Beach 9-1, 5-1

Wilson of Long Beach 5-5, 4-2

Lakewood 4-6, 3-3

Compton 5-5, 2-4

Jordan of Long Beach 4-6, 1-5

Cabrillo of Long Beach 2-8, 0-6

 

Mountain Pass

Citrus Hill of Perris 10-0, 5-0

San Jacinto 8-2, 4-1

Beaumont 7-3, 3-2

Hemet 5-5, 2-3

Tahquitz of Hemet 4-6, 1-4

West Valley of Hemet 1-9, 0-5

 

Mountain Valley

Moreno Valley 8-2, 6-0

Rubidoux of Riverside 5-5, 5-1

Pacific of San Bernardino 6-4, 4-2

Vista del Lago of Moreno Valley 5-5, 3-3

AB Miller of Fontana 5-5, 2-4

San Bernardino 2-8, 1-5

Indian Springs of San Bernardino 0-10, 0-6

 

Mt. Baldy

Don Lugo of Chino 7-3, 5-0

Chaffey of Ontario 9-1, 4-1

Diamond Bar 7-3, 3-2

Ontario 3-7, 2-3

Chino 2-8, 1-4

Montclair 1-9, 0-5

 

North Hills

Brea Olinda 5-5, 3-0

Foothill of Santa Ana 3-7, 2-1

El Dorado of Placentia 3-7, 1-2

Esperanza of Anaheim 1-9, 0-3

 

Ocean 

Lawndale 8-2, 5-0

Culver City 8-2, 4-1

Santa Monica 6-4, 3-2

El Segundo 4-6, 2-3

Hawthorne 5-5, 1-4

Beverly Hills 2-8, 0-5

 

Olympic 

Maranatha of Pasadena 8-2, 4-0

Heritage Christian of Northbridge 9-1, 3-1

Village Christian of Sun Valley 8-2, 2-2

Valley Christian of Cerritos 1-9, 1-3

Whittier Christian of La Habra 1-9, 0-4

 

Orange

Katella of Anaheim 8-2, 5-0

Savanna of Anaheim 7-3, 4-1

Santa Ana Valley 7-3, 3-2

Magnolia of Anaheim 4-6, 2-3

Anaheim 2-8, 1-4

Century of Santa Ana 2-8, 0-5

 

Orange Coast

Orange 8-2, 5-0

Santa Ana 6-4, 4-1

Calvary Chapel of Santa Ana 6-4, 3-2

Estancia of Costa Mesa 4-6, 2-3

Saddleback of Santa Ana 1-9, 1-4

Costa Mesa 0-10, 0-5

 

Pac-4

Western of Anaheim 10-0, 3-0

Laguna Beach 8-2, 2-1

Ocean View of Huntington Beach 7-3, 1-2

Godinez of Santa Ana 1-9, 0-3

 

Pacific 

Arcadia 8-2, 6-0

Muir of Pasadena 7-3, 5-1

Burbank 5-5, 4-2

Crescenta Valley of La Crescenta 6-4, 3-3

Pasadena 5-5, 2-4

Burroughs of Burbank 1-9, 1-5

Glendale 3-7, 0-6

 

Pacific Coast 

Northwood of Irvine 10-0, 5-0

Woodbridge of Irvine 5-5, 4-1

Beckman of Irvine 6-4, 3-2

Irvine 2-8, 2-3

Portola of Irvine 4-6, 1-4

University of Irvine 0-10, 0-5

 

Pacific View 

Pacifica of Oxnard 10-0, 5-0

Oxnard 6-4, 4-1

Ventura 4-6, 3-2

Rio Mesa of Oxnard 5-5, 2-3

Buena of Ventura 5-5, 1-4

Channel Islands of Oxnard 0-10, 0-5

 

Palomares

Glendora 10-0, 5-0

Ayala of Chino Hills 8-2, 4-1

Colony of Ontario 5-5, 3-2

Bonita of La Verne 6-4, 2-3

Alta Loma 3-7, 1-4

Claremont 2-8, 0-5

 

Pioneer 

North Torrance 8-2, 5-0

West Torrance 4-6, 4-1

South Torrance 4-6, 3-2

Torrance 2-8, 2-3

Morningside of Inglewood 3-7, 1-4

Inglewood 2-8, 0-5

 

Prep

Pasadena Poly 10-0, 3-0

Rio Hondo Prep of Arcadia 5-5, 2-1

Santa Clarita Christian of Canyon County 5-5, 1-2

Vasquez of Acton 1-9, 0-3

 

Rio Hondo 

San Marino 7-3, 4-0

Monrovia 6-4, 3-1

Temple City 5-5, 2-2

South Pasadena 3-7, 1-3

La Canada 0-10, 0-4

 

River Valley 

Hillcrest of Riverside 8-2, 5-0

Norte Vista of Riverside 8-2, 4-1

Patriot of Riverside 6-4, 3-2

Ramona of Riverside 5-5, 2-3

La Sierra of Riverside 4-6, 1-4

Jurupa Valley 0-10, 0-5

 

San Andreas

Eisenhower of Rialto 9-1, 5-0

San Gorgonio of San Bernardino 9-1, 4-1

Rim of the World of Lake Arrowhead 8-2, 3-2

Jurupa Hills of Fontana 6-4, 2-3

Rialto 3-7, 1-4

Arroyo Valley of San Bernardino 3-7, 0-5

 

San Gabriel Valley

Paramount 9-1, 5-0

Warren of Downey 6-4, 4-1

Downey 4-6, 3-2

Gahr of Cerritos 3-7, 2-3

Dominguez of Compton 3-7, 1-4

Lynwood 2-8, 0-5

 

San Joaquin 

St. Margaret’s of San Juan Capistrano 8-2, 3-0

Webb of Claremont 8-2, 2-1

Capistrano Valley Christian of San Juan Capistrano 8-2, 1-2

Saddleback Valley Christian of San Juan Capistrano 0-10, 0-3

 

Santa Fe

St. Bernard of Playa del Rey 6-4, 3-0

St. Pius-St. Matthias of Downey 3-7, 2-1

Verbum Dei of Los Angeles 4-6, 1-2

Bosco Tech of Rosemead 1-9, 0-3

 

Sea View

San Juan Hills of San Juan Capistrano 8-2, 4-0

Aliso Niguel of Aliso Viejo 7-3, 3-1

Trabuco Hills of Mission Viejo 3-7, 2-2

Laguna Hills 3-7, 1-3

Dana Hills of Dana Point 3-7, 0-4

 

South Coast

Mission Viejo 10-0, 4-0

San Clemente 6-4, 3-1

Tesoro of Rancho Santa Margarita 6-4, 2-2

Capistrano Valley of Mission Viejo 5-5, 1-3

El Toro of Lake Forest 4-6, 0-4

 

South Valley

California Military Institute of Perris 7-3, 5-0

Temecula Prep of Winch 8-2, 4-1

Santa Rosa Academy of Menifee 4-6, 3-2

Hamilton of Anza 2-8, 2-3

Nuview Bridge of Nuevo 2-8, 1-4

Sherman Indian of Riverside 0-8, 0-5

 

Southwestern 

Vista Murrieta 7-3, 5-0

Murrieta Valley 7-3, 4-1

Temecula Valley 7-3, 3-2

Chaparral of Temecula 6-4, 2-3

Murrieta Mesa 2-8, 1-4

Great Oak of Temecula 1-9, 0-5

 

Suburban 

Mayfair of Lakewood 9-1, 3-0

Bellflower 8-2, 2-1

La Mirada 1-9, 1-2

Norwalk 0-10, 0-3

 

Sunbelt

Notre Dame of Riverside 7-3, 3-0

Temescal Canyon of Lake Elsinore 6-4, 2-1

Elsinore of Wildomar 4-6, 1-2

Arlington of Riverside 0-10, 0-3

 

Sunbelt 

Kaiser of Fontana 10-0, 5-0

Grand Terrace 7-3, 4-1

Summit of Fontana 6-4, 3-2

Colton 3-7, 2-3

Fontana 1-9, 1-4

Bloomington 1-9, 0-5

 

Sunset

Corona del Mar of Newport Beach 10-0, 5-0 

Los Alamitos 9-1, 4-1

Edison of Huntington Beach 5-5, 3-2

Huntington Beach 5-5, 2-3

Newport Harbor of Newport Beach 3-7, 1-4

Fountain Valley 5-5, 0-5

 

Trinity

St. John Bosco of Bellflower 10-0, 5-0

Mater Dei of Santa Ana 9-1, 4-1

JSerra of San Juan Capistrano 6-4, 3-2

Servite of Anaheim 6-4, 2-3

Santa Margarita of Rancho Santa Margarita 4-6, 1-4

Orange Lutheran 3-7, 0-5

 

Valle Vista

Northview of Covina 10-0, 5-0

San Dimas 8-2, 4-1

Covina 6-4, 3-2

Rowland of Rowland Heights 5-5, 2-3

Baldwin Park 2-8, 1-4

Wilson of Hacienda Heights 3-7, 0-5

 

Freelance

Rancho Christian of Temecula (CIF-SS) 8-2

O’Farrell of San Diego (CIF-SDS) 0-9

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.