Top 20 SoCal Football Rankings (10/31/18)

SOUTHERN CALIFORNIA TOP 20 FOOTBALL RANKINGS

  1. (Last Week: 1) St. John Bosco of Bellflower (Trinity) 10-0

Last Week: W Servite of Anaheim 56-0 Next Week: vs. Serra of Gardena, Friday, 7pm

  1. (2) Centennial of Corona (Big XIII) 10-0

Last Week: W Roosevelt of Eastvale 84-14 Next Week: vs. No. 14 Orange Lutheran, Friday, 7pm

  1. (3) Mater Dei of Santa Ana (Trinity) 8-2

Last Week: W No. 14 Orange Lutheran 45-7 Next Week: at Valencia of Magic Mountain, Friday, 7pm

  1. (4) Oaks Christian of Westlake Village (Marmonte) 10-0

Last Week: W Westlake of Westlake Village 13-7 Next Week: vs. Chaminade of West Hills, Friday, 7pm

  1. (5) JSerra of San Juan Capistrano (Trinity) 8-2

Last Week: W Santa Margarita of Rancho Santa Margarita 42-17 Next Week: vs. No. 10 Long Beach Poly, Friday, 7pm

  1. (6) Bishop Amat of La Puente (Mission) 9-1

Last Week: W Alemany of Mission Hills 24-19 Next Week: vs. No. 11 Mission Viejo, Friday, 7pm

  1. (8) Cajon of San Bernardino (Citrus Belt) 9-1

Last Week: W Carter of Rialto 46-21 Next Week: vs. Paloma Valley of Menifee, Friday, 7pm

  1. (9) Torrey Pines of San Diego (Avocado) 9-0

Last Week: W La Costa Canyon of Carlsbad 38-0, Next Week: Idle

  1. (10) Cathedral Catholic of San Diego (Western) 8-1

Last Week: W Point Loma of San Diego 59-7 Next Week: Idle

  1. (12) Long Beach Poly (Moore) 8-2

Last Week: Idle Next Week: at No. 5 JSerra of San Juan Capistrano, Friday, 7pm

  1. (13) Mission Viejo (South Coast) 5-5

Last Week: W Tesoro of Rancho Santa Margarita 37-7 Next Week: No. 6 Bishop Amat of La Puente, Friday, 7pm

  1. (14) Narbonne of Harbor City (Marine) 7-3

Last Week: W Carson 41-7 Next Week: Idle

  1. (15) Calabasas (Marmonte) 8-2

Last Week: W St. Bonaventure of Ventura 44-16 Next Week: vs. St. Francis of La Canada, Friday 7pm

  1. (11) Orange Lutheran (Trinity) 5-5

Last Week: L No. 3 Mater Dei of Santa Ana 45-7 Next Week: at No. 2 Centennial of Corona, Friday, 7pm

  1. (19) Rancho Verde of Moreno Valley (Ivy) 10-0

Last Week: W Heritage of Romoland 17-10 Next Week: vs. Tesoro of Rancho Santa Margarita, Friday, 7pm

  1. (7) Upland (Baseline) 8-2

Last Week: L Rancho Cucamonga 34-20, Next Week: vs. Heritage of Romoland, Friday, 7pm

  1. (17) Notre Dame of Sherman Oaks (Mission) 7-3

Last Week: W Chaminade of West Hills 52-24 Next Week: at La Habra, Friday 7pm

  1. (16) Villa Park (Crestview) 10-0

Last Week: W Canyon of Anaheim 41-8 Next Week: vs. Yucaipa at El Modena, Friday, 7pm

  1. (NR) Vista Murrieta (Southwestern) 8-2

Last Week: W Murrieta Valley 35-21 Next Week: vs. Rancho Cucamonga, Friday, 7pm

  1. (18) Los Alamitos (Sunset) 8-1-1

Last Week: W Edison of Huntington Beach 17-10 Next Week: vs. Westlake of Westlake Village at Cerritos College, Friday, 7pm

DROPPED: (20) Eastlake of Chula Vista (Metro-Mesa) 9-1

 

MANNY’S INLAND EMPIRE TOP 20 FOOTBALL RANKINGS

  1. (1) Centennial of Corona (Big VIII) 10-0
  2. (3) Cajon of San Bernardino (Citrus Belt) 9-1
  3. (4) Rancho Verde of Moreno Valley (Ivy) 10-0
  4. (2) Upland (Baseline) 8-2
  5. (7) Vista Murrieta (Southwestern) 8-2
  6. (6) Norco (Big VIII) 8-2
  7. (5) Heritage of Romoland (Ivy) 7-3
  8. (8) Redlands East Valley (CItrus Belt) 7-3
  9. (15) Rancho Cucamonga (Baseline) 6-4
  10. (9) Santiago of Corona (Big VIII) 6-4
  11. (10) Murrieta Valley (Southwestern) 6-4
  12. (11) Citrus Hill of Perris (Mountain Pass) 10-0
  13. (13) Oak Hills of Hesperia (Mojave River) 8-2
  14. (12) Apple Valley (Mojave River) 9-1
  15. (16) Aquinas of San Bernardino (Ambassador) 9-1
  16. (17) San Jacinto (Mountain Pass) 9-1
  17. (18) Palm Desert (Desert Empire) 10-0
  18. (19) Eisenhower of Rialto (San Andreas) 10-0
  19. (NR) Kaiser of Fontana (Sunkist) 9-1
  20. (20) Orange Vista of Perris (Inland Valley) 9-1

DROPPED: (14) Roosevelt of Eastvale (Big VIII) 5-5

 

MANNY’S LOS ANGELES TOP 20 FOOTBALL RANKINGS

  1. (1) St. John Bosco of Bellflower (Trinity) 10-0
  2. (2) Oaks Christian of Westlake Village (Marmonte) 10-0
  3. (3) Bishop Amat of La Puente (Mission) 9-1
  4. (4) Long Beach Poly (Moore) 8-2
  5. (5) Narbonne of Harbor City (Marine) 7-3
  6. (6) Calabasas (Marmonte) 8-2
  7. (7) Notre Dame of Sherman Oaks (Mission) 7-3
  8. (8) Grace Brethren of Simi Valley (Camino) 8-2
  9. (9) Westlake of Westlake Village (Marmonte) 7-3*
  10. (12) Cathedral of Los Angeles (Angelus) 8-2
  11. (14) South Hills (Hacienda) 10-0
  12. (10) Alemany of Mission Hills (Mission) 6-4
  13. (15) Valencia of Magic Mountain (Foothill) 7-3
  14. (13) Serra of Gardena (Mission) 5-5
  15. (16) Lawndale (Ocean) 8-2
  16. (11) Chaminade of West Hills (Mission) 4-6
  17. (17) Highland of Palmdale (Golden) 10-0
  18. (19) Antelope Valley of Lancaster (Golden) 8-2
  19. (20) Sierra Canyon of Chatsworth (Gold Coast) 7-3
  20. (18) Camarillo (Camino) 9-1

 

MANNY’S ORANGE COUNTY TOP 20 FOOTBALL RANKINGS

  1. (1) Mater Dei of Santa Ana (Trinity) 8-2
  2. (2) JSerra of San Juan Capistrano (Trinity) 8-2
  3. (4) Mission Viejo (South Coast) 5-5
  4. (3) Orange Lutheran (Trinity) 5-5
  5. (5) Villa Park (Crestview) 10-0
  6. (6) Los Alamitos (Sunset) 7-1-1
  7. (7) Corona del Mar of Newport Beach (Sunset) 7-1-1
  8. (8) San Clemente (South Coast) 6-4
  9. (12) La Habra (Freeway) 7-3
  10. (9) Servite of Anaheim (Trinity) 4-5
  11. (10) Santa Margarita of Rancho Santa Margarita (Trinity) 3-7
  12. (11) Tesoro of Rancho Santa Margarita (South Coast) 6-4
  13. (14) Capistrano Valley of Mission Viejo (South Coast) 7-3
  14. (13) Edison of Huntington Beach (Sunset) 5-5
  15. (15) San Juan Hills of San Juan Capistrano (Sea View) 7-3
  16. (16) St. Margaret’s of San Juan Capistrano (San Joaquin) 9-1
  17. (17) Valencia of Placentia (Empire) 9-1
  18. (18) Yorba Linda (Crestview) 8-2
  19. (19) Aliso Niguel (Sea View) 9-1
  20. (NR) Katella of Anaheim (Orange) 10-0

DROPPED: (20) Western of Anaheim (Pac-4) 8-2

 

MANNY’S SAN DIEGO TOP 20 FOOTBALL RANKINGS

 

  1. (1) Torrey Pines of San Diego (Avocado) 9-0
  2. (2) Cathedral Catholic of San Diego (Western) 9-1
  3. (3) Eastlake of Chula Vista (Metro-Mesa) 9-1
  4. (5) San Marcos (Avocado) 8-1
  5. (9) Carlsbad (Avocado) 6-3
  6. (8) St. Augustine of San Diego (Western) 7-3
  7. (6) La Costa Canyon of Carlsbad (Avocado) 6-3
  8. (4) Helix of La Mesa (Grossmont-Hills) 6-4
  9. (14) Poway (Palomar) 8-2
  10. (16) Granite Hills of El Cajon (Grossmont-Hills) 9-1
  11. (17) Steele Canyon of Spring Valley (Grossmont-Hills) 8-2
  12. (7) Madison of San Diego (Western) 6-4
  13. (15) Christian of El Cajon (Eastern) 9-1
  14. (19) Lincoln of San Diego (Western) 7-3
  15. (12) Mira Mesa of San Diego (Eastern) 7-2
  16. (18) Monte Vista of Spring Valley (Grossmont-Valley) 9-1
  17. (NR) Valley Center (Valley) 7-3
  18. (10) Ramona (Valley) 6-3
  19. (20) Central of El Centro (Imperial Valley) 10-0
  20. (11) Rancho Bernardo of San Diego (Palomar) 7-3

DROPPED: (13) Mission Hills of San Marcos (Avocado) 3-6

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.